9337310441

vrs@orissavikash.com

42 STUDENTS QUALIFIED JEE (MAINS)-2017 IN THEIR FIRST ATTEMPT Success Rate-56%

VRS, MAIN CAMPUS, BARGARH: 28 April: Vikash Residential School, Bargarh emerged at the top of the CBSE Schools in Odisha in the JEE (Mains) Result-2017. It is yet again, the CBSE Senior Secondary CBSE-XII Science Wing emerged very successful in the JEE (mains) Entrance Result-2017 declared on 27th April. 42 students qualified the JEE (mains) in their FIRST ATTEMPT at the rate of 56% qualifying rate with 25 students qualified in GENERAL CATEGORY. Master Navin Barnwal topped the list with 212 Marks and is placed in 1116 All India Rank. Master Samaran Mishra-143 Marks, Master Prabhupada Panda-141 Marks, Master Ayush Anshuman Supakar-134, Miss Amrita Acharya-130 Marks, Master Ashish Kumar Meher-117 Marks, Miss Shakshi Jain-115 Marks, Master Auro Kumar sahu-114 Marks, Master Akash ranjan Dash-112 Marks, Master Asit Kumar sahoo-111 Marks, Master S.Rohit Kumar-110 Marks, Master Swayam Prakash Rath-109 Marks, Miss Shilpi mahapatra- 107 Marks, Miss Swetali Shreya Acharya-101 Marks, Master Rajat Agrawal-100 Marks are placed in the top of the list with 100 and above marks.

SN NAME OF THE STUDENT ROLL NO RESULT
1 NAVIN KUMAR BARNWAL 17102758 QUALIFIED
2 SMARAN KUMAR MISHRA 17101728 QUALIFIED
3 PRABHUPAD PANDA 17101890 QUALIFIED
4 SHUBHAM AGRAWAL 17101078 QUALIFIED
5 AYUSH KUMAR SUPAKAR 57100047 QUALIFIED
6 AMRITA ACHARYA 17101281 QUALIFIED
7 ASHISH KUMAR MEHER 17100879 QUALIFIED
8 SAKSHI JAIN 17102804 QUALIFIED
9 AURO KUMAR SAHU 17102150 QUALIFIED
10 AKASH RANJAN DASH 17101513 QUALIFIED
11 ASIT KUMAR SAHOO 17100830 QUALIFIED
12 S ROHIT KUMAR 17100288 QUALIFIED
13 SWAYAM PRAKASH RATH 17101871 QUALIFIED
14 SHILPI MAHAPATRA 17102854 QUALIFIED
15 ANWESH PANDA 17101406 QUALIFIED
16 SWETALI SHREEYA ACHARYA 17101530 QUALIFIED
17 RAJAT AGRAWAL 17101736 QUALIFIED
18 SWARAJ HOTA 17100525 QUALIFIED
19 PRADYUM KUMAR SINGH 17102157 QUALIFIED
20 RAJAT KUMAR BEHERA 17101028 QUALIFIED
21 PRATIKSHYA SAHU 17100261 QUALIFIED
22 RAHUL AGRAWAL 17101763 QUALIFIED
23 UNDAVALLI MAHESH 17100108 QUALIFIED
24 SOVIT ACHARYA 17101832 QUALIFIED
25 BINIT LIKHMANIA 17101910 QUALIFIED
26 SOUMYA RANJAN NAIK 57100098 QUALIFIED
27 SWAYAM SWADEEP PRADHAN 17102136 QUALIFIED
28 RAVINDRA CHANDRA 17100430 QUALIFIED
29 SUNANDA SAHOO 17002095 QUALIFIED
30 CHOLESWAR KUMAR HATI 17101493 QUALIFIED
31 DOLESWARI MEHER 17100583 QUALIFIED
32 SUMIT SAHU 17100426 QUALIFIED
33 BIBHUTI BHUSAN JAGAT 17102126 QUALIFIED
34 HITIK BARAN RAY 17101522 QUALIFIED
35 SUBRAJIT KUMAR NAIK 17102817 QUALIFIED
36 KAMESH TANDI 11312573 QUALIFIED
37 KSHITIJ PAINKRA 17001465 QUALIFIED
38 LENIN BAKHARA 17100542 QUALIFIED
39 DINESH KUMAR HEMBRAM 17100224 QUALIFIED
40 ANJALI MINZ 11313170 QUALIFIED
41 SWARAJ KUMAR NAIK 17101452 QUALIFIED
42 MANISH SAHU 17102583 QUALIFIED