943-934-9333

vjc@orissavikash.com

5:30 AM Wake up from Bed/Fresh Up/ Warm Up
7:00 AM Breakfast for students
7:30 AM Classes Start
10:15 AM Milk Break
12:45 PM Lunch Break for 1st Year Students
1:15 PM Lunch Break for 2nd Year Students
2:15 PM Remedial  Classes 
2:15 PM Departure of Day Scholars to Home
3:00 PM Departure of Hostlers 
4:00 PM Snacks Break / Games Hours/ Library/ Telephone Call (Twice in a Week)
6:00 PM Instructional Evening  Classes for Boarders
7:30 PM Guidance study/Doubt clearing  for Boarders
8:30 PM Dinner Break for Girls
9:00 PM Dinner Break for Boys
9:00 PM  Self Study Hours  for Girls in the Presence of Warden
9:30 PM  Self Study Hours for Boys in the Presence of Warden
10:30 PM Departure of students to Hostels

Teachers are the maker of Destiny.

There is challenge in every step. The teachers should be perfect in all respect. We are happy to get a dedicated and highly dignified group of talented teachers to nurture our students in proper care, love and affection.

Sanjeeb Kumar Baboo
M.Sc., M.Phill, PhD (Cont.)
Dibya Singh Mohanta
M.Sc., M.Phill, PhD (Cont.)
Lecturer in Physics
Dipti Mohanta
M.Sc.(Physics)
Lecturer in Physics
Shama Afroz
M.Sc.(Physics)
Lecturer in Physics
Manas Ranjan Sahu
M.Sc.(Chemistry)PGDCA
Lecturer in Chemistry
Banani Sahu
M.Sc.(Chemistry)
Lecturer in Chemistry
Sushanta Lakra
M.Sc.(Chemistry)
Lecturer in Chemistry
Bikash Sahoo
M.Sc.(Maths),
Lecturer in Mathematics
Kamal Kiran Dash
B.Tech
(Guest Faculty)
Akshaya Ku.Nayak
M.Sc.(Maths),
(Guest Faculty)
Niharika Dash
M.Sc.(Life Science)
Lecturer in Botany
Manoranjan Mishra
MCA
Lecturer in I.T.
Biswajit Ganguly
M.A.(Eng), Ph.D.(Cont.)
Lect. in English
Satyajit Barik
M.A.(Eng),B.Ed
Lect. in English
Nandini Karna
M.A.(Sanskrit), M.Phill
Lecturer in Sanskrit
Bipin Mahanand
M.A.(Odia)
Lecturer in Odia
Jaydeep Sarkar
M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed., Kovid Ratna
Lecturer in Hindi
Rakesh Sharma
M.Com, M.Phill, UGCNET
Lecturer in Commerce
Bijan Pujari
M.Com, PGDPM
Lecturer in Commerce
Manoj Dash
M.Com,PhD(Cont)
Lecturer in Commerce
Sriyalaxmi Panda
M.Com
Lecturer in Commerce
Sidhant Mohanty
M.Com,MPhil(cont)
Lecturer in Commerce
Jhasketan Hota
M.A(Lib & Info.Sc.)
Library in Charge
Swagatika Joshi
M.A(Lib,& Info.Sc.)
Asst.Librarian
Amod Anand

P.E.T
Badrinaryan Purohit
P.E.T
Subal Padhan
BSc.,Hindi Ratna
P.R.O
Prashanta Kumar Hota
BSc.
Lab.Incharge(Physics)
Smrutirekha Mahakur
BSc.
Lab.Incharge(Biology)
Mukesh Nag
BSc.
Lab.Incharge(Chemistry)
Chittaranjan Meher

Boys's Warden
Lokanath Rout

Boys's Warden
Rajkishor Bisi

Boys's Warden
Arati Mahakur

Girl's Warden